Schedule

Competition

Scorers

Cumulative statistics

Water polo - World junior championship



Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Tied Lost Points Goals for Goals against Goal difference
1 Greece 4 3 1 0 7 61 19 +42
2 USA 4 3 0 1 6 51 26 +25
3 Russia 4 2 1 1 5 60 30 +30
4 Iran 4 1 0 3 2 15 59 -44
5 Puerto Rico 4 0 0 4 0 21 74 -53

Group B, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Tied Lost Points Goals for Goals against Goal difference
1 Croatia 4 4 0 0 8 40 24 +16
2 Spain 4 3 0 1 6 55 34 +21
3 Montenegro 4 2 0 2 4 50 49 +1
4 Netherlands 4 1 0 3 2 28 50 -22
5 Japan 4 0 0 4 0 50 66 -16

Group C, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Tied Lost Points Goals for Goals against Goal difference
1 Serbia 4 4 0 0 8 88 17 +71
2 Australia 4 3 0 1 6 43 23 +20
3 China 4 2 0 2 4 33 61 -28
4 Argentina 4 1 0 3 2 33 58 -25
5 New Zealand 4 0 0 4 0 20 58 -38

Group D, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Tied Lost Points Goals for Goals against Goal difference
1 Hungary 4 4 0 0 8 72 15 +57
2 Italy 4 3 0 1 6 56 17 +39
3 Canada 4 2 0 2 4 37 46 -9
4 Egypt 4 1 0 3 2 21 56 -35
5 South Africa 4 0 0 4 0 17 69 -52
Play-off
 
 
 
 
 
Spain 27
 
 
Match 2 10.08. 18:00  
China 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia 7
 
 
Match 3 10.08. 19:20  
Italy 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
USA 14
 
 
Match 1 10.08. 16:40  
Canada 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro 16
 
 
Match 4 10.08. 20:40  
Australia 5
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
Greece 8
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 1 11.08. 16:40  
   
Spain 7
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia 17
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 2 11.08. 18:00  
   
Italy 9
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia 5
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 3 11.08. 19:20  
   
USA 4
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary 12
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 4 11.08. 20:40  
   
Montenegro 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iran 14
 
 
   
13th-20th place QF1 10.08. 09:00  
   
South Africa 9
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands 14
 
 
   
13th-20th place QF2 10.08. 10:20  
   
New Zealand 4
 
 
 
 
 
Puerto Rico 6
 
 
   
13th-20th place QF3 10.08. 11:40  
   
Egypt 10
 
 
 
 
 
Japan 23
 
 
   
13th-20th place QF4 10.08. 13:00  
   
Argentina 8
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Greece 9
 
 
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 12.08. 20:40  
   
   
   
Serbia 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia 6
 
 
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 12.08. 19:20  
   
   
   
Hungary 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain 12
 
 
   
   
   
5th-8th place SF1 12.08. 16:40  
   
   
   
Italy 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
USA 10
 
 
   
   
   
5th-8th place SF2 12.08. 18:00  
   
   
   
Montenegro 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canada 17
 
 
   
   
   
9th-12th place SF1 11.08. 13:20  
   
   
   
China 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia 11
 
 
   
   
   
9th-12th place SF2 11.08. 14:40  
   
   
   
Australia 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iran 5
 
 
   
   
   
13th-16th Place SF1 11.08. 09:20  
   
   
   
Netherlands 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Egypt 11
 
 
   
   
   
13th-16th Place SF2 11.08. 12:00  
   
   
   
Japan 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Africa 5
 
 
   
   
   
17th-20th place SF1 11.08. 08:00  
   
   
   
New Zealand 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Puerto Rico 5
 
 
   
   
   
17th-20th place SF2 11.08. 10:40  
   
   
   
Argentina 7
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greece 12
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Gold medal 13.08. 20:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Croatia 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia 12
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal 13.08. 18:40  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Hungary 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain 9
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th place 13.08. 17:20  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Montenegro 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy 14
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th place 13.08. 16:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
USA 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canada 7
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th place 12.08. 14:40  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Russia 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
China 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th place 12.08. 13:20  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Australia 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands 6
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th place 12.08. 12:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Japan 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iran 8
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th place 12.08. 10:40  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Egypt 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Zealand 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th place 12.08. 09:20  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Argentina 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Africa 9
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
19th place 12.08. 08:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Puerto Rico 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greece
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Australia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Egypt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Argentina
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Puerto Rico
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Results by: www.furkisport.hr