Schedule

Competition

Scorers

Cumulative statistics

Water polo - World youth championship



Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Tied Lost Points Goals for Goals against Goal difference
1 Greece 4 4 0 0 8 93 33 +60
2 Russia 4 3 0 1 6 70 36 +34
3 Canada 4 2 0 2 4 50 61 -11
4 Colombia 4 1 0 3 2 35 82 -47
5 Kazakhstan 4 0 0 4 0 29 65 -36

Group B, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Tied Lost Points Goals for Goals against Goal difference
1 Montenegro 3 2 1 0 5 50 40 +10
2 Hungary 3 2 0 1 4 53 43 +10
3 Italy 3 1 1 1 3 46 40 +6
4 Brazil 3 0 0 3 0 34 60 -26

Group C, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Tied Lost Points Goals for Goals against Goal difference
1 Australia 4 4 0 0 8 54 36 +18
2 Spain 4 3 0 1 6 69 40 +29
3 Japan 4 2 0 2 4 81 66 +15
4 Egypt 4 1 0 3 2 36 54 -18
5 South Africa 4 0 0 4 0 42 86 -44

Group D, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Tied Lost Points Goals for Goals against Goal difference
1 Serbia 4 4 0 0 8 65 39 +26
2 Croatia 4 3 0 1 6 75 51 +24
3 United States 4 2 0 2 4 61 41 +20
4 New Zealand 4 1 0 3 2 41 70 -29
5 China 4 0 0 4 0 38 79 -41
Play-off
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary 15
 
 
Match 2 31.08. 18:20  
Japan 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canada 13
 
 
Match 3 31.08. 19:40  
Croatia 23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia 15
 
 
Match 1 31.08. 17:00  
United States 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy 13
 
 
Match 4 31.08. 21:00  
Spain 12
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
Greece 17
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 1 01.09. 17:00  
   
Hungary 18
 
 
 
 
 
Australia 13
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 2 01.09. 18:20  
   
Croatia 14
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro 14
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 3 01.09. 21:00  
   
Russia 11
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia 12
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 4 01.09. 19:40  
   
Italy 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colombia 10
 
 
   
13th-19th place QF1 31.08. 10:00  
   
China 12
 
 
 
 
 
Brazil 15
 
 
   
13th-19th place QF2 31.08. 11:20  
   
South Africa 12
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan 10
 
 
   
13th-19th place QF3 31.08. 12:40  
   
New Zealand 8
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Hungary 17
 
 
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 02.09. 19:40  
   
   
   
Croatia 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro 11
 
 
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 02.09. 21:00  
   
   
   
Italy 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greece 13
 
 
   
   
   
5th-8th place SF1 02.09. 17:00  
   
   
   
Australia 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia 7
 
 
   
   
   
5th-8th place SF2 02.09. 18:20  
   
   
   
Serbia 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
United States 16
 
 
   
   
   
9th-12th place SF1 01.09. 13:00  
   
   
   
Japan 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canada 12
 
 
   
   
   
9th-12th place SF2 01.09. 14:20  
   
   
   
Spain 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
China 7
 
 
   
   
   
13th-16th Place SF1 01.09. 10:20  
   
   
   
Brazil 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan 7
 
 
   
   
   
13th-16th Place SF2 01.09. 11:40  
   
   
   
Egypt 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colombia 13
 
 
   
   
   
17th-19th place SF 01.09. 09:00  
   
   
   
South Africa 14
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia 16
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Gold medal 03.09. 21:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Montenegro 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary 12
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal 03.09. 19:40  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Italy 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greece 19
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th place 03.09. 18:20  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Serbia 22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Australia 8
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th place 03.09. 17:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Russia 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
United States 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th place 02.09. 14:20  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Spain 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Japan 15
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th place 02.09. 13:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Canada 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brazil 15
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th place 02.09. 11:40  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Egypt 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
China 7
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th place 02.09. 10:20  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Kazakhstan 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Africa 8
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th place 02.09. 09:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
New Zealand 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brazil
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Zealand
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Results by: www.furkisport.hr